Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Macomb County, 26 | 21,478.1 | 2.4375% | #1 of 395 |
| #2 | Oakland County, 26 | 15,011.4 | 1.1856% | #2 of 395 |
| #3 | Stanislaus County, 06 | 6,050.8 | 1.1180% | #3 of 395 |
| #4 | Manistee County, 26 | 108.6 | 0.4726% | #4 of 395 |
| #5 | Gregory County, 46 | 8.5 | 0.2440% | #5 of 395 |
| #6 | Cook County, 17 | 12,496.0 | 0.2415% | #6 of 395 |
| #7 | San Diego County, 06 | 7,642.7 | 0.2300% | #7 of 395 |
| #8 | Cheboygan County, 26 | 57 | 0.2114% | #8 of 395 |
| #9 | Cotton County, 40 | 11.5 | 0.1834% | #9 of 395 |
| #10 | Coles County, 17 | 82 | 0.1698% | #10 of 395 |
| #11 | Merced County, 06 | 471.2 | 0.1541% | #11 of 395 |
| #12 | Santa Clara County, 06 | 2,949.3 | 0.1504% | #12 of 395 |
| #13 | St. Clair County, 26 | 232 | 0.1443% | #13 of 395 |
| #14 | Ford County, 17 | 18.8 | 0.1422% | #14 of 395 |
| #15 | San Benito County, 06 | 62.9 | 0.1284% | #15 of 395 |
| #16 | Lake County, 17 | 803.2 | 0.1120% | #16 of 395 |
| #17 | Napa County, 06 | 138.3 | 0.1085% | #17 of 395 |
| #18 | Madera County, 06 | 169 | 0.1056% | #18 of 395 |
| #19 | McHenry County, 17 | 318.8 | 0.1027% | #19 of 395 |
| #20 | Genesee County, 26 | 384.2 | 0.1005% | #20 of 395 |
| #21 | Maricopa County, 04 | 4,405.1 | 0.0982% | #21 of 395 |
| #22 | Richmond County, 13 | 191.0 | 0.0957% | #22 of 395 |
| #23 | Marquette County, 55 | 15.3 | 0.0933% | #23 of 395 |
| #24 | Clinton County, 26 | 98.4 | 0.0910% | #24 of 395 |
| #25 | Pend Oreille County, 53 | 12 | 0.0808% | #25 of 395 |
| #26 | Dallas County, 19 | 87.4 | 0.0803% | #26 of 395 |
| #27 | Pike County, 42 | 49 | 0.0785% | #27 of 395 |
| #28 | Stutsman County, 38 | 17 | 0.0781% | #28 of 395 |
| #29 | Mason County, 26 | 23.4 | 0.0750% | #29 of 395 |
| #30 | DuPage County, 17 | 687.3 | 0.0727% | #30 of 395 |
| #31 | Lyman County, 46 | 3.3 | 0.0726% | #31 of 395 |
| #32 | Logan County, 17 | 20 | 0.0711% | #32 of 395 |
| #33 | Bond County, 17 | 12 | 0.0694% | #33 of 395 |
| #34 | Isabella County, 26 | 45.7 | 0.0666% | #34 of 395 |
| #35 | Shasta County, 06 | 118 | 0.0661% | #35 of 395 |
| #36 | Frederick County, 51 | 17.9 | 0.0650% | #36 of 395 |
| #37 | Imperial County, 06 | 118 | 0.0650% | #37 of 395 |
| #38 | San Francisco County, 06 | 538 | 0.0648% | #38 of 395 |
| #39 | Placer County, 06 | 273 | 0.0641% | #39 of 395 |
| #40 | Smyth County, 51 | 18 | 0.0634% | #40 of 395 |
| #41 | San Luis Obispo County, 06 | 183 | 0.0632% | #41 of 395 |
| #42 | Fresno County, 06 | 585 | 0.0586% | #42 of 395 |
| #43 | Ozaukee County, 55 | 51 | 0.0566% | #43 of 395 |
| #44 | Washtenaw County, 26 | 218.4 | 0.0530% | #44 of 395 |
| #45 | Kane County, 17 | 269.1 | 0.0525% | #45 of 395 |
| #46 | Livingston County, 26 | 105.7 | 0.0505% | #46 of 395 |
| #47 | Gila County, 04 | 27 | 0.0472% | #47 of 395 |
| #48 | Grafton County, 33 | 43 | 0.0468% | #48 of 395 |
| #49 | Westchester County, 36 | 459 | 0.0459% | #49 of 395 |
| #50 | Del Norte County, 06 | 12 | 0.0444% | #50 of 395 |
| #51 | Luzerne County, 42 | 12 | 0.0443% | #51 of 395 |
| #52 | Amador County, 06 | 17.9 | 0.0437% | #52 of 395 |
| #53 | Madison County, 30 | 4.8 | 0.0436% | #53 of 395 |
| #54 | Marin County, 06 | 119 | 0.0434% | #54 of 395 |
| #55 | Greenbrier County, 54 | 14 | 0.0427% | #55 of 395 |
| #56 | St. Johns County, 12 | 131 | 0.0420% | #56 of 395 |
| #57 | Eaton County, 26 | 45.3 | 0.0417% | #57 of 395 |
| #58 | Arlington County, 51 | 96.8 | 0.0411% | #58 of 395 |
| #59 | El Dorado County, 06 | 78.1 | 0.0404% | #59 of 395 |
| #60 | Denton County, 48 | 383.5 | 0.0395% | #60 of 395 |
| #61 | Santa Cruz County, 06 | 100.9 | 0.0394% | #61 of 395 |
| #62 | Grundy County, 17 | 17.3 | 0.0387% | #62 of 395 |
| #63 | Capitol Planning Region, 09 | 377 | 0.0387% | #63 of 395 |
| #64 | Kent County, 10 | 70 | 0.0374% | #64 of 395 |
| #65 | Leelanau County, 26 | 11.4 | 0.0371% | #65 of 395 |
| #66 | Delaware County, 39 | 87 | 0.0370% | #66 of 395 |
| #67 | Adams County, 08 | 23.9 | 0.0367% | #67 of 395 |
| #68 | Kent County, 44 | 63.0 | 0.0367% | #68 of 395 |
| #69 | Door County, 55 | 11 | 0.0356% | #69 of 395 |
| #70 | Sawyer County, 55 | 6.5 | 0.0356% | #70 of 395 |
| #71 | Jessamine County, 21 | 10.7 | 0.0355% | #71 of 395 |
| #72 | Luna County, 35 | 9 | 0.0351% | #72 of 395 |
| #73 | Orange County, 06 | 1,087.7 | 0.0349% | #73 of 395 |
| #74 | Garvin County, 40 | 8 | 0.0341% | #74 of 395 |
| #75 | Franklin County, 25 | 24 | 0.0330% | #75 of 395 |
| #76 | Yamhill County, 41 | 36.8 | 0.0329% | #76 of 395 |
| #77 | Wayne County, 26 | 569.1 | 0.0327% | #77 of 395 |
| #78 | Fannin County, 13 | 8.9 | 0.0321% | #78 of 395 |
| #79 | Los Angeles County, 06 | 3,126.5 | 0.0319% | #79 of 395 |
| #80 | San Mateo County, 06 | 231 | 0.0318% | #80 of 395 |
| #81 | Knox County, 23 | 13 | 0.0317% | #81 of 395 |
| #82 | Berrien County, 26 | 45 | 0.0314% | #82 of 395 |
| #83 | Alameda County, 06 | 501.8 | 0.0311% | #83 of 395 |
| #84 | Harrison County, 19 | 4.1 | 0.0306% | #84 of 395 |
| #85 | Vernon County, 22 | 15 | 0.0305% | #85 of 395 |
| #86 | Clarendon County, 45 | 9.7 | 0.0303% | #86 of 395 |
| #87 | Sullivan County, 47 | 48 | 0.0300% | #87 of 395 |
| #88 | Trinity County, 06 | 4.7 | 0.0298% | #88 of 395 |
| #89 | Lapeer County, 26 | 28.1 | 0.0298% | #89 of 395 |
| #90 | Wichita County, 48 | 33.7 | 0.0295% | #90 of 395 |
| #91 | DeKalb County, 17 | 29.9 | 0.0295% | #91 of 395 |
| #92 | Jefferson County, 30 | 9.2 | 0.0289% | #92 of 395 |
| #93 | Sonoma County, 06 | 131.7 | 0.0282% | #93 of 395 |
| #94 | Ingham County, 26 | 69.5 | 0.0276% | #94 of 395 |
| #95 | Warren County, 34 | 31.3 | 0.0276% | #95 of 395 |
| #96 | Cowlitz County, 53 | 30.1 | 0.0272% | #96 of 395 |
| #97 | Santa Barbara County, 06 | 116 | 0.0271% | #97 of 395 |
| #98 | Pinal County, 04 | 147.5 | 0.0265% | #98 of 395 |
| #99 | Lucas County, 39 | 114 | 0.0265% | #99 of 395 |
| #100 | Jefferson County, 39 | 17 | 0.0263% | #100 of 395 |