Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Macomb County, 26 | 21,478.1 | 2.4375% | #1 of 395 |
| #2 | Oakland County, 26 | 15,011.4 | 1.1856% | #2 of 395 |
| #3 | Cook County, 17 | 12,496.0 | 0.2415% | #3 of 395 |
| #4 | San Diego County, 06 | 7,642.7 | 0.2300% | #4 of 395 |
| #5 | Stanislaus County, 06 | 6,050.8 | 1.1180% | #5 of 395 |
| #6 | Maricopa County, 04 | 4,405.1 | 0.0982% | #6 of 395 |
| #7 | Los Angeles County, 06 | 3,126.5 | 0.0319% | #7 of 395 |
| #8 | Santa Clara County, 06 | 2,949.3 | 0.1504% | #8 of 395 |
| #9 | Orange County, 06 | 1,087.7 | 0.0349% | #9 of 395 |
| #10 | Lake County, 17 | 803.2 | 0.1120% | #10 of 395 |
| #11 | DuPage County, 17 | 687.3 | 0.0727% | #11 of 395 |
| #12 | Fresno County, 06 | 585 | 0.0586% | #12 of 395 |
| #13 | Wayne County, 26 | 569.1 | 0.0327% | #13 of 395 |
| #14 | San Francisco County, 06 | 538 | 0.0648% | #14 of 395 |
| #15 | Alameda County, 06 | 501.8 | 0.0311% | #15 of 395 |
| #16 | Merced County, 06 | 471.2 | 0.1541% | #16 of 395 |
| #17 | Westchester County, 36 | 459 | 0.0459% | #17 of 395 |
| #18 | Sacramento County, 06 | 399.0 | 0.0252% | #18 of 395 |
| #19 | Genesee County, 26 | 384.2 | 0.1005% | #19 of 395 |
| #20 | Denton County, 48 | 383.5 | 0.0395% | #20 of 395 |
| #21 | Capitol Planning Region, 09 | 377 | 0.0387% | #21 of 395 |
| #22 | Riverside County, 06 | 375.5 | 0.0150% | #22 of 395 |
| #23 | Clark County, 32 | 322 | 0.0138% | #23 of 395 |
| #24 | McHenry County, 17 | 318.8 | 0.1027% | #24 of 395 |
| #25 | Contra Costa County, 06 | 311.1 | 0.0257% | #25 of 395 |
| #26 | Placer County, 06 | 273 | 0.0641% | #26 of 395 |
| #27 | Kane County, 17 | 269.1 | 0.0525% | #27 of 395 |
| #28 | San Bernardino County, 06 | 237.9 | 0.0110% | #28 of 395 |
| #29 | St. Clair County, 26 | 232 | 0.1443% | #29 of 395 |
| #30 | San Mateo County, 06 | 231 | 0.0318% | #30 of 395 |
| #31 | Pima County, 04 | 223.9 | 0.0214% | #31 of 395 |
| #32 | Washtenaw County, 26 | 218.4 | 0.0530% | #32 of 395 |
| #33 | King County, 53 | 217.8 | 0.0096% | #33 of 395 |
| #34 | New York County, 36 | 214 | 0.0132% | #34 of 395 |
| #35 | Richmond County, 13 | 191.0 | 0.0957% | #35 of 395 |
| #36 | San Luis Obispo County, 06 | 183 | 0.0632% | #36 of 395 |
| #37 | Madera County, 06 | 169 | 0.1056% | #37 of 395 |
| #38 | Will County, 17 | 164.3 | 0.0237% | #38 of 395 |
| #39 | Orange County, 12 | 153 | 0.0104% | #39 of 395 |
| #40 | Bergen County, 34 | 151 | 0.0157% | #40 of 395 |
| #41 | Fairfax County, 51 | 148.3 | 0.0128% | #41 of 395 |
| #42 | Pinal County, 04 | 147.5 | 0.0265% | #42 of 395 |
| #43 | Ventura County, 06 | 142.0 | 0.0163% | #43 of 395 |
| #44 | Worcester County, 25 | 142 | 0.0163% | #44 of 395 |
| #45 | Napa County, 06 | 138.3 | 0.1085% | #45 of 395 |
| #46 | Harris County, 48 | 135 | 0.0028% | #46 of 395 |
| #47 | Sonoma County, 06 | 131.7 | 0.0282% | #47 of 395 |
| #48 | St. Johns County, 12 | 131 | 0.0420% | #48 of 395 |
| #49 | Washington County, 41 | 130.3 | 0.0228% | #49 of 395 |
| #50 | Marin County, 06 | 119 | 0.0434% | #50 of 395 |
| #51 | Shasta County, 06 | 118 | 0.0661% | #51 of 395 |
| #52 | Imperial County, 06 | 118 | 0.0650% | #52 of 395 |
| #53 | Santa Barbara County, 06 | 116 | 0.0271% | #53 of 395 |
| #54 | Milwaukee County, 55 | 116 | 0.0125% | #54 of 395 |
| #55 | Lucas County, 39 | 114 | 0.0265% | #55 of 395 |
| #56 | Collin County, 48 | 113.5 | 0.0098% | #56 of 395 |
| #57 | Manistee County, 26 | 108.6 | 0.4726% | #57 of 395 |
| #58 | Livingston County, 26 | 105.7 | 0.0505% | #58 of 395 |
| #59 | Santa Cruz County, 06 | 100.9 | 0.0394% | #59 of 395 |
| #60 | DeKalb County, 13 | 99.4 | 0.0128% | #60 of 395 |
| #61 | Denver County, 08 | 99.1 | 0.0143% | #61 of 395 |
| #62 | Honolulu County, 15 | 99 | 0.0099% | #62 of 395 |
| #63 | Clinton County, 26 | 98.4 | 0.0910% | #63 of 395 |
| #64 | Arlington County, 51 | 96.8 | 0.0411% | #64 of 395 |
| #65 | Prince William County, 51 | 94 | 0.0188% | #65 of 395 |
| #66 | Providence County, 44 | 90.0 | 0.0135% | #66 of 395 |
| #67 | Dallas County, 19 | 87.4 | 0.0803% | #67 of 395 |
| #68 | Delaware County, 39 | 87 | 0.0370% | #68 of 395 |
| #69 | Hillsborough, 12 | 85.0 | 0.0055% | #69 of 395 |
| #70 | Clackamas County, 41 | 82.3 | 0.0185% | #70 of 395 |
| #71 | Coles County, 17 | 82 | 0.1698% | #71 of 395 |
| #72 | Montgomery County, 24 | 80 | 0.0075% | #72 of 395 |
| #73 | Hudson County, 34 | 79 | 0.0110% | #73 of 395 |
| #74 | El Dorado County, 06 | 78.1 | 0.0404% | #74 of 395 |
| #75 | Monmouth County, 34 | 78 | 0.0121% | #75 of 395 |
| #76 | San Joaquin County, 06 | 77.4 | 0.0099% | #76 of 395 |
| #77 | Broward County, 12 | 77 | 0.0039% | #77 of 395 |
| #78 | Lee County, 12 | 77 | 0.0098% | #78 of 395 |
| #79 | Pinellas County, 12 | 76.0 | 0.0079% | #79 of 395 |
| #80 | Bell County, 48 | 74.6 | 0.0200% | #80 of 395 |
| #81 | Travis County, 48 | 73.5 | 0.0053% | #81 of 395 |
| #82 | Rockland County, 36 | 72 | 0.0211% | #82 of 395 |
| #83 | Kent County, 10 | 70 | 0.0374% | #83 of 395 |
| #84 | Ingham County, 26 | 69.5 | 0.0276% | #84 of 395 |
| #85 | Dallas County, 48 | 68 | 0.0026% | #85 of 395 |
| #86 | Multnomah County, 41 | 67.6 | 0.0082% | #86 of 395 |
| #87 | Morris County, 34 | 64.7 | 0.0125% | #87 of 395 |
| #88 | Kent County, 44 | 63.0 | 0.0367% | #88 of 395 |
| #89 | San Benito County, 06 | 62.9 | 0.1284% | #89 of 395 |
| #90 | Palm Beach County, 12 | 62.0 | 0.0041% | #90 of 395 |
| #91 | Ada County, 16 | 60.9 | 0.0125% | #91 of 395 |
| #92 | Lake County, 18 | 59.3 | 0.0119% | #92 of 395 |
| #93 | St. Joseph County, 18 | 59.2 | 0.0215% | #93 of 395 |
| #94 | Nassau County, 36 | 59.0 | 0.0043% | #94 of 395 |
| #95 | Sarasota County, 12 | 58.7 | 0.0127% | #95 of 395 |
| #96 | Greenville County, 45 | 58 | 0.0105% | #96 of 395 |
| #97 | Jefferson County, 48 | 58 | 0.0228% | #97 of 395 |
| #98 | Cheboygan County, 26 | 57 | 0.2114% | #98 of 395 |
| #99 | Polk County, 19 | 55.6 | 0.0112% | #99 of 395 |
| #100 | Jefferson County, 08 | 55.4 | 0.0097% | #100 of 395 |