Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Burleigh County, 38 | 1,150.8 | 1.1410% | #1 of 693 |
| #2 | Milwaukee County, 55 | 765.8 | 0.0827% | #2 of 693 |
| #3 | Cass County, 38 | 594.7 | 0.3081% | #3 of 693 |
| #4 | Hennepin County, 27 | 441.3 | 0.0347% | #4 of 693 |
| #5 | Ellis County, 20 | 407.2 | 1.4178% | #5 of 693 |
| #6 | Grant County, 38 | 404.4 | 1.2981% | #6 of 693 |
| #7 | Essex County, 34 | 327 | 0.0379% | #7 of 693 |
| #8 | Lancaster County, 31 | 283.2 | 0.0862% | #8 of 693 |
| #9 | Jackson County, 29 | 265.7 | 0.0369% | #9 of 693 |
| #10 | Summit County, 39 | 256.9 | 0.0475% | #10 of 693 |
| #11 | Sedgwick County, 20 | 228 | 0.0436% | #11 of 693 |
| #12 | Clay County, 27 | 176.2 | 0.2736% | #12 of 693 |
| #13 | St. Louis County, 29 | 173.6 | 0.0175% | #13 of 693 |
| #14 | Arapahoe County, 08 | 170.6 | 0.0262% | #14 of 693 |
| #15 | Tarrant County, 48 | 169 | 0.0081% | #15 of 693 |
| #16 | Johnson County, 20 | 168 | 0.0271% | #16 of 693 |
| #17 | Denver County, 08 | 166.3 | 0.0240% | #17 of 693 |
| #18 | Adams County, 08 | 160.5 | 0.0284% | #18 of 693 |
| #19 | Maricopa County, 04 | 160.1 | 0.0036% | #19 of 693 |
| #20 | Los Angeles County, 06 | 159 | 0.0016% | #20 of 693 |
| #21 | Weld County, 08 | 157.9 | 0.0422% | #21 of 693 |
| #22 | Allen County, 18 | 152 | 0.0390% | #22 of 693 |
| #23 | Franklin County, 39 | 150.2 | 0.0117% | #23 of 693 |
| #24 | Marion County, 18 | 145.4 | 0.0151% | #24 of 693 |
| #25 | Erie County, 36 | 145 | 0.0154% | #25 of 693 |
| #26 | Queens County, 36 | 144 | 0.0062% | #26 of 693 |
| #27 | Hamilton County, 39 | 143 | 0.0172% | #27 of 693 |
| #28 | Lake County, 17 | 141 | 0.0197% | #28 of 693 |
| #29 | Dunn County, 38 | 139.5 | 0.6187% | #29 of 693 |
| #30 | Riverside County, 06 | 139 | 0.0056% | #30 of 693 |
| #31 | Broward County, 12 | 138 | 0.0070% | #31 of 693 |
| #32 | Pierce County, 53 | 130.6 | 0.0140% | #32 of 693 |
| #33 | Chatham County, 13 | 129 | 0.0428% | #33 of 693 |
| #34 | Travis County, 48 | 128.3 | 0.0092% | #34 of 693 |
| #35 | Harford County, 24 | 126 | 0.0480% | #35 of 693 |
| #36 | Ada County, 16 | 123.4 | 0.0253% | #36 of 693 |
| #37 | Fresno County, 06 | 122.7 | 0.0123% | #37 of 693 |
| #38 | King County, 53 | 122.4 | 0.0054% | #38 of 693 |
| #39 | Multnomah County, 41 | 117 | 0.0142% | #39 of 693 |
| #40 | Wayne County, 26 | 115 | 0.0066% | #40 of 693 |
| #41 | Union County, 39 | 109.1 | 0.1668% | #41 of 693 |
| #42 | Highlands County, 12 | 96 | 0.0954% | #42 of 693 |
| #43 | Lubbock County, 48 | 94 | 0.0322% | #43 of 693 |
| #44 | Larimer County, 08 | 92.4 | 0.0264% | #44 of 693 |
| #45 | Philadelphia County, 42 | 92 | 0.0058% | #45 of 693 |
| #46 | Jefferson County, 08 | 90.2 | 0.0159% | #46 of 693 |
| #47 | Butler County, 39 | 90 | 0.0234% | #47 of 693 |
| #48 | Erie County, 42 | 89 | 0.0336% | #48 of 693 |
| #49 | Jefferson County, 55 | 86 | 0.0982% | #49 of 693 |
| #50 | Orange County, 06 | 86 | 0.0028% | #50 of 693 |
| #51 | Howard County, 24 | 85.4 | 0.0251% | #51 of 693 |
| #52 | Will County, 17 | 85.4 | 0.0123% | #52 of 693 |
| #53 | Douglas County, 31 | 84 | 0.0146% | #53 of 693 |
| #54 | Cook County, 17 | 83 | 0.0016% | #54 of 693 |
| #55 | Russell County, 20 | 81.5 | 1.3102% | #55 of 693 |
| #56 | Providence County, 44 | 79 | 0.0119% | #56 of 693 |
| #57 | Brown County, 46 | 77.7 | 0.2050% | #57 of 693 |
| #58 | Ottawa County, 20 | 77.4 | 0.1484% | #58 of 693 |
| #59 | Prince George's County, 24 | 77 | 0.0081% | #59 of 693 |
| #60 | Sacramento County, 06 | 77 | 0.0049% | #60 of 693 |
| #61 | Clark County, 32 | 76 | 0.0033% | #61 of 693 |
| #62 | Thurston County, 53 | 75 | 0.0252% | #62 of 693 |
| #63 | Spotsylvania County, 51 | 74.4 | 0.0530% | #63 of 693 |
| #64 | San Diego County, 06 | 74 | 0.0022% | #64 of 693 |
| #65 | Dunn County, 38 | 73.7 | 0.4742% | #65 of 693 |
| #66 | Emmons County, 38 | 73.1 | 3.5747% | #66 of 693 |
| #67 | Shawnee County, 20 | 72.8 | 0.0429% | #67 of 693 |
| #68 | Solano County, 06 | 71.8 | 0.0157% | #68 of 693 |
| #69 | Logan County, 38 | 70.7 | 3.2978% | #69 of 693 |
| #70 | Cascade County, 30 | 70.5 | 0.0926% | #70 of 693 |
| #71 | McLean County, 38 | 69.8 | 0.7104% | #71 of 693 |
| #72 | Monterey County, 06 | 69.4 | 0.0156% | #72 of 693 |
| #73 | Suffolk County, 25 | 69 | 0.0088% | #73 of 693 |
| #74 | Oakland County, 26 | 69 | 0.0054% | #74 of 693 |
| #75 | Mecklenburg County, 37 | 69 | 0.0060% | #75 of 693 |
| #76 | Reno County, 20 | 67.1 | 1.0597% | #76 of 693 |
| #77 | Mercer County, 38 | 64.9 | 0.9295% | #77 of 693 |
| #78 | Stutsman County, 38 | 63.3 | 0.2908% | #78 of 693 |
| #79 | San Joaquin County, 06 | 63 | 0.0081% | #79 of 693 |
| #80 | Douglas County, 08 | 62.3 | 0.0168% | #80 of 693 |
| #81 | Allegheny County, 42 | 62 | 0.0050% | #81 of 693 |
| #82 | Yamhill County, 41 | 62 | 0.0555% | #82 of 693 |
| #83 | Grand Forks County, 38 | 61.3 | 0.0833% | #83 of 693 |
| #84 | Anne Arundel County, 24 | 61 | 0.0101% | #84 of 693 |
| #85 | Yakima County, 53 | 61 | 0.0262% | #85 of 693 |
| #86 | Barton County, 20 | 60.8 | 0.2691% | #86 of 693 |
| #87 | Washington County, 47 | 57.7 | 0.0460% | #87 of 693 |
| #88 | Middlesex County, 34 | 57.2 | 0.0065% | #88 of 693 |
| #89 | Bexar County, 48 | 57 | 0.0028% | #89 of 693 |
| #90 | Greene County, 29 | 56 | 0.0189% | #90 of 693 |
| #91 | Scott County, 27 | 56.0 | 0.0337% | #91 of 693 |
| #92 | Dakota County, 27 | 54.9 | 0.0126% | #92 of 693 |
| #93 | Essex County, 25 | 54 | 0.0066% | #93 of 693 |
| #94 | Monmouth County, 34 | 53 | 0.0083% | #94 of 693 |
| #95 | Dodge County, 31 | 53 | 0.1781% | #95 of 693 |
| #96 | Ward County, 38 | 52.5 | 0.0767% | #96 of 693 |
| #97 | Clackamas County, 41 | 52 | 0.0117% | #97 of 693 |
| #97 | Benton County, 53 | 52 | 0.0224% | #97 of 693 |
| #99 | McLean County, 17 | 52 | 0.0304% | #99 of 693 |
| #100 | Decatur County, 20 | 51.7 | 1.8987% | #100 of 693 |