Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Newport County, 44 | 154 | 0.1819% | #1 of 334 |
| #2 | Wayne County, 49 | 4 | 0.1578% | #2 of 334 |
| #3 | Charles City County, 51 | 13.0 | 0.1326% | #3 of 334 |
| #4 | Graham County, 37 | 6.9 | 0.0854% | #4 of 334 |
| #5 | Manitowoc County, 55 | 69 | 0.0834% | #5 of 334 |
| #6 | Boise County, 16 | 9 | 0.0753% | #6 of 334 |
| #7 | New Kent County, 51 | 18.0 | 0.0753% | #7 of 334 |
| #8 | Mercer County, 42 | 78.8 | 0.0723% | #8 of 334 |
| #9 | Lackawanna County, 42 | 153.1 | 0.0708% | #9 of 334 |
| #10 | Westmoreland County, 42 | 220.2 | 0.0641% | #10 of 334 |
| #11 | Luzerne County, 42 | 186.4 | 0.0571% | #11 of 334 |
| #12 | Ferry County, 53 | 5.2 | 0.0567% | #12 of 334 |
| #13 | Beaver County, 42 | 94.4 | 0.0558% | #13 of 334 |
| #14 | Calhoun County, 54 | 8 | 0.0531% | #14 of 334 |
| #15 | Allegheny County, 42 | 641.4 | 0.0517% | #15 of 334 |
| #16 | Botetourt County, 51 | 19.2 | 0.0442% | #16 of 334 |
| #17 | Roanoke County, 51 | 34.6 | 0.0421% | #17 of 334 |
| #18 | Fayette County, 42 | 52.3 | 0.0417% | #18 of 334 |
| #19 | Alexandria County, 51 | 59.3 | 0.0397% | #19 of 334 |
| #20 | Guernsey County, 39 | 15 | 0.0397% | #20 of 334 |
| #21 | Clarion County, 42 | 13.3 | 0.0371% | #21 of 334 |
| #22 | Newberry County, 45 | 14 | 0.0368% | #22 of 334 |
| #23 | Starke County, 18 | 8 | 0.0365% | #23 of 334 |
| #24 | Washtenaw County, 26 | 148 | 0.0359% | #24 of 334 |
| #25 | Tompkins County, 36 | 34.5 | 0.0334% | #25 of 334 |
| #26 | Berkshire County, 25 | 42.3 | 0.0327% | #26 of 334 |
| #27 | Butler County, 42 | 61.3 | 0.0319% | #27 of 334 |
| #28 | Cambria County, 42 | 38.7 | 0.0317% | #28 of 334 |
| #29 | Dauphin County, 42 | 92.3 | 0.0310% | #29 of 334 |
| #30 | Wood County, 48 | 12.9 | 0.0298% | #30 of 334 |
| #31 | Forest County, 42 | 2.4 | 0.0298% | #31 of 334 |
| #32 | Broome County, 36 | 55.1 | 0.0293% | #32 of 334 |
| #33 | Washington County, 42 | 61.5 | 0.0289% | #33 of 334 |
| #34 | Monongalia County, 54 | 30 | 0.0270% | #34 of 334 |
| #35 | Lebanon County, 42 | 38.5 | 0.0269% | #35 of 334 |
| #36 | Lassen County, 06 | 8 | 0.0257% | #36 of 334 |
| #37 | Somerset County, 34 | 89 | 0.0252% | #37 of 334 |
| #38 | Mahoning County, 39 | 60 | 0.0251% | #38 of 334 |
| #39 | Smyth County, 51 | 7 | 0.0247% | #39 of 334 |
| #40 | Boone County, 17 | 14.7 | 0.0238% | #40 of 334 |
| #41 | Brunswick County, 37 | 36 | 0.0236% | #41 of 334 |
| #42 | Chenango County, 36 | 10.3 | 0.0223% | #42 of 334 |
| #43 | Cuyahoga County, 39 | 274.7 | 0.0221% | #43 of 334 |
| #44 | Albany County, 36 | 72.9 | 0.0219% | #44 of 334 |
| #45 | Stevens County, 53 | 9.8 | 0.0216% | #45 of 334 |
| #46 | Twin Falls County, 16 | 20 | 0.0216% | #46 of 334 |
| #47 | Johnson County, 29 | 12 | 0.0213% | #47 of 334 |
| #48 | Carbon County, 42 | 14.4 | 0.0213% | #48 of 334 |
| #49 | Putnam County, 36 | 21.3 | 0.0212% | #49 of 334 |
| #50 | Schuyler County, 36 | 4.2 | 0.0212% | #50 of 334 |
| #51 | Delaware County, 42 | 121.3 | 0.0210% | #51 of 334 |
| #52 | Marin County, 06 | 57 | 0.0208% | #52 of 334 |
| #53 | Allen County, 18 | 74 | 0.0190% | #53 of 334 |
| #54 | Montgomery County, 42 | 163 | 0.0188% | #54 of 334 |
| #55 | Bryan County, 13 | 9.0 | 0.0188% | #55 of 334 |
| #56 | Summit County, 39 | 98.8 | 0.0183% | #56 of 334 |
| #57 | Tioga County, 36 | 9.6 | 0.0175% | #57 of 334 |
| #58 | Belmont County, 39 | 10.8 | 0.0168% | #58 of 334 |
| #59 | St. Lawrence County, 36 | 18 | 0.0167% | #59 of 334 |
| #60 | St. Bernard County, 22 | 7 | 0.0158% | #60 of 334 |
| #61 | El Dorado County, 06 | 30.0 | 0.0155% | #61 of 334 |
| #62 | Marshall County, 47 | 18.3 | 0.0152% | #62 of 334 |
| #63 | Hudson County, 34 | 109 | 0.0152% | #63 of 334 |
| #64 | Armstrong County, 42 | 11 | 0.0152% | #64 of 334 |
| #65 | Ashland County, 39 | 7.6 | 0.0149% | #65 of 334 |
| #66 | Somerset County, 42 | 11.3 | 0.0145% | #66 of 334 |
| #67 | Dorchester County, 24 | 5 | 0.0145% | #67 of 334 |
| #68 | Roanoke County, 51 | 16.2 | 0.0143% | #68 of 334 |
| #69 | Hillsborough, 33 | 60 | 0.0141% | #69 of 334 |
| #70 | Canadian County, 40 | 24.0 | 0.0140% | #70 of 334 |
| #71 | Campbell County, 21 | 13 | 0.0140% | #71 of 334 |
| #72 | Lincoln County, 23 | 5 | 0.0139% | #72 of 334 |
| #73 | Windsor County, 50 | 8.0 | 0.0138% | #73 of 334 |
| #74 | Chelan County, 53 | 11 | 0.0137% | #74 of 334 |
| #75 | Jefferson County, 20 | 3.8 | 0.0136% | #75 of 334 |
| #76 | Hamilton County, 39 | 111 | 0.0134% | #76 of 334 |
| #77 | Sarasota County, 12 | 61.7 | 0.0133% | #77 of 334 |
| #78 | Mohave County, 04 | 29 | 0.0132% | #78 of 334 |
| #79 | Shasta County, 06 | 23 | 0.0129% | #79 of 334 |
| #80 | Albemarle County, 51 | 20 | 0.0128% | #80 of 334 |
| #81 | Rockingham County, 51 | 14 | 0.0126% | #81 of 334 |
| #82 | Wayne County, 42 | 6.3 | 0.0123% | #82 of 334 |
| #83 | Buncombe County, 37 | 33 | 0.0122% | #83 of 334 |
| #84 | Chester County, 42 | 66.7 | 0.0122% | #84 of 334 |
| #85 | Frederick County, 51 | 11 | 0.0121% | #85 of 334 |
| #86 | Walworth County, 55 | 13 | 0.0121% | #86 of 334 |
| #87 | Schuylkill County, 42 | 17.0 | 0.0120% | #87 of 334 |
| #88 | El Paso County, 08 | 86 | 0.0117% | #88 of 334 |
| #89 | Montgomery County, 39 | 60.0 | 0.0117% | #89 of 334 |
| #90 | Hennepin County, 27 | 148.9 | 0.0117% | #90 of 334 |
| #91 | Bannock County, 16 | 9 | 0.0115% | #91 of 334 |
| #92 | Coconino County, 04 | 17 | 0.0114% | #92 of 334 |
| #93 | Mercer County, 34 | 41.8 | 0.0112% | #93 of 334 |
| #94 | Macoupin County, 17 | 5 | 0.0111% | #94 of 334 |
| #95 | Otsego County, 36 | 6.0 | 0.0110% | #95 of 334 |
| #96 | Erie County, 42 | 29 | 0.0109% | #96 of 334 |
| #97 | Centre County, 42 | 17.7 | 0.0109% | #97 of 334 |
| #98 | Stafford County, 51 | 18 | 0.0108% | #98 of 334 |
| #99 | Oakland County, 26 | 134.8 | 0.0106% | #99 of 334 |
| #100 | Luzerne County, 42 | 2.9 | 0.0106% | #100 of 334 |