Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among metro and CBSA areas published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Española, NM | 1,463.0 | 3.6530% | #1 of 267 |
| #2 | Las Vegas, NM | 176.2 | 0.5540% | #2 of 267 |
| #3 | Columbus, NE | 224 | 0.5335% | #3 of 267 |
| #4 | Crescent City, CA | 123 | 0.4546% | #4 of 267 |
| #5 | Santa Fe, NM | 603.3 | 0.3806% | #5 of 267 |
| #6 | Montrose, CO | 159.4 | 0.3396% | #6 of 267 |
| #7 | Pueblo, CO | 566.1 | 0.3212% | #7 of 267 |
| #8 | Laramie, WY | 110 | 0.2746% | #8 of 267 |
| #9 | Alamosa, CO | 76.4 | 0.2731% | #9 of 267 |
| #10 | Albuquerque, NM | 2,468.8 | 0.2665% | #10 of 267 |
| #11 | Burley, ID | 103 | 0.2192% | #11 of 267 |
| #12 | Taos, NM | 72.4 | 0.2149% | #12 of 267 |
| #13 | Paris, TN | 61 | 0.1902% | #13 of 267 |
| #14 | Casper, WY | 145 | 0.1815% | #14 of 267 |
| #15 | Opelousas, LA | 140.0 | 0.1793% | #15 of 267 |
| #16 | Clovis, NM | 116 | 0.1754% | #16 of 267 |
| #17 | Gallup, NM | 120.2 | 0.1681% | #17 of 267 |
| #18 | Roswell, NM | 61.9 | 0.1014% | #18 of 267 |
| #19 | Colorado Springs, CO | 685.9 | 0.0911% | #19 of 267 |
| #20 | Farmington, NM | 106.3 | 0.0866% | #20 of 267 |
| #21 | Hilo, HI | 177 | 0.0860% | #21 of 267 |
| #22 | Kapaa, HI | 63 | 0.0854% | #22 of 267 |
| #23 | Grand Junction, CO | 135 | 0.0853% | #23 of 267 |
| #24 | Los Alamos, NM | 9.3 | 0.0802% | #24 of 267 |
| #25 | Carson City, NV | 40 | 0.0795% | #25 of 267 |
| #26 | Ca-¦on City, CO | 39 | 0.0768% | #26 of 267 |
| #27 | Lafayette, LA | 48.1 | 0.0708% | #27 of 267 |
| #28 | Tuscaloosa, AL | 188 | 0.0679% | #28 of 267 |
| #29 | Clarksville, TN-KY | 222.0 | 0.0668% | #29 of 267 |
| #30 | Show Low, AZ | 65 | 0.0666% | #30 of 267 |
| #31 | Clarksburg, WV | 58 | 0.0657% | #31 of 267 |
| #32 | Glenwood Springs, CO | 49.3 | 0.0646% | #32 of 267 |
| #33 | Salisbury, MD-DE | 78 | 0.0642% | #33 of 267 |
| #34 | Gaffney, SC | 38.5 | 0.0641% | #34 of 267 |
| #35 | Lake of the Woods, VA | 25.5 | 0.0612% | #35 of 267 |
| #36 | Killeen-Temple, TX | 289.8 | 0.0600% | #36 of 267 |
| #37 | Fort Payne, AL | 41.5 | 0.0579% | #37 of 267 |
| #38 | Kalispell, MT | 58 | 0.0548% | #38 of 267 |
| #39 | Lubbock, TX | 193 | 0.0536% | #39 of 267 |
| #40 | Las Cruces, NM | 111 | 0.0504% | #40 of 267 |
| #41 | Medford, OR | 105 | 0.0467% | #41 of 267 |
| #42 | Denver-Aurora-Lakewood, CO | 1,389.0 | 0.0462% | #42 of 267 |
| #43 | New Haven-Milford, CT | 208.6 | 0.0458% | #43 of 267 |
| #44 | Payson, AZ | 26 | 0.0454% | #44 of 267 |
| #45 | Alamogordo, NM | 32 | 0.0434% | #45 of 267 |
| #46 | Lansing-East Lansing, MI | 203 | 0.0434% | #46 of 267 |
| #47 | Durango, CO | 19.5 | 0.0421% | #47 of 267 |
| #48 | Stillwater, OK | 28.7 | 0.0386% | #48 of 267 |
| #49 | Athens-Clarke County, GA | 79.6 | 0.0373% | #49 of 267 |
| #50 | St. George, UT | 76 | 0.0372% | #50 of 267 |
| #51 | Bluefield, WV-VA | 33 | 0.0345% | #51 of 267 |
| #52 | Raymondville, TX | 6.4 | 0.0340% | #52 of 267 |
| #53 | Lebanon, NH-VT | 78 | 0.0340% | #53 of 267 |
| #54 | Cheyenne, WY | 33 | 0.0328% | #54 of 267 |
| #55 | Midland, TX | 62 | 0.0325% | #55 of 267 |
| #56 | Panama City, FL | 67.0 | 0.0318% | #56 of 267 |
| #57 | Muskegon, MI | 54.1 | 0.0309% | #57 of 267 |
| #58 | Hillsdale, MI | 14 | 0.0305% | #58 of 267 |
| #59 | Lafayette, LA | 128.0 | 0.0303% | #59 of 267 |
| #60 | Boulder, CO | 99.5 | 0.0301% | #60 of 267 |
| #61 | Russellville, AR | 24 | 0.0290% | #61 of 267 |
| #62 | Greeley, CO | 101.1 | 0.0270% | #62 of 267 |
| #63 | Yuba City, CA | 49 | 0.0265% | #63 of 267 |
| #64 | Riverton, WY | 10 | 0.0253% | #64 of 267 |
| #65 | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 145.0 | 0.0252% | #65 of 267 |
| #66 | Elkhart-Goshen, IN | 50 | 0.0243% | #66 of 267 |
| #67 | Hattiesburg, MS | 36.3 | 0.0240% | #67 of 267 |
| #68 | Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY | 215.1 | 0.0237% | #68 of 267 |
| #69 | Vineland-Bridgeton, NJ | 32 | 0.0230% | #69 of 267 |
| #70 | Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA | 96.7 | 0.0226% | #70 of 267 |
| #71 | Rocky Mount, NC | 32.7 | 0.0216% | #71 of 267 |
| #72 | Roseburg, OR | 24 | 0.0209% | #72 of 267 |
| #73 | Natchitoches, LA | 7.7 | 0.0206% | #73 of 267 |
| #74 | Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA | 960.3 | 0.0206% | #74 of 267 |
| #75 | Jacksonville, TX | 12 | 0.0205% | #75 of 267 |
| #76 | Evanston, WY-UT | 2.7 | 0.0203% | #76 of 267 |
| #77 | Muncie, IN | 23 | 0.0200% | #77 of 267 |
| #78 | Fresno, CA | 228.3 | 0.0197% | #78 of 267 |
| #79 | Houma-Thibodaux, LA | 39.8 | 0.0197% | #79 of 267 |
| #80 | Iowa City, IA | 36 | 0.0197% | #80 of 267 |
| #81 | Holland, MI | 29.1 | 0.0194% | #81 of 267 |
| #82 | Helena, MT | 21 | 0.0192% | #82 of 267 |
| #83 | Texarkana, TX-AR | 28 | 0.0192% | #83 of 267 |
| #84 | Terre Haute, IN | 32.0 | 0.0190% | #84 of 267 |
| #85 | Ogdensburg-Massena, NY | 20 | 0.0185% | #85 of 267 |
| #86 | San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX | 472.1 | 0.0176% | #86 of 267 |
| #87 | Dalton, GA | 24.8 | 0.0176% | #87 of 267 |
| #88 | Uvalde, TX | 4.1 | 0.0169% | #88 of 267 |
| #89 | Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC | 299.4 | 0.0167% | #89 of 267 |
| #90 | Mount Pleasant, TX | 8.7 | 0.0167% | #90 of 267 |
| #91 | Cedar City, UT | 9 | 0.0166% | #91 of 267 |
| #92 | Marquette, MI | 11 | 0.0163% | #92 of 267 |
| #93 | Mountain Home, AR | 6.8 | 0.0161% | #93 of 267 |
| #94 | Trenton-Princeton, NJ | 60 | 0.0161% | #94 of 267 |
| #95 | Wichita, KS | 102 | 0.0157% | #95 of 267 |
| #96 | Eureka-Arcata, CA | 21 | 0.0156% | #96 of 267 |
| #97 | Truckee-Grass Valley, CA | 15 | 0.0156% | #97 of 267 |
| #98 | Visalia, CA | 80.7 | 0.0156% | #98 of 267 |
| #99 | Columbia, SC | 129 | 0.0151% | #99 of 267 |
| #100 | Dayton-Kettering, OH | 116 | 0.0144% | #100 of 267 |