Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Taos County, 35 | 192 | 0.5699% | #1 of 578 |
| #2 | West Feliciana County, 22 | 45.9 | 0.3006% | #2 of 578 |
| #3 | Steuben County, 18 | 90 | 0.2629% | #3 of 578 |
| #4 | Nantucket County, 25 | 20 | 0.1381% | #4 of 578 |
| #5 | Loudon County, 47 | 74.9 | 0.1333% | #5 of 578 |
| #6 | Monroe County, 12 | 109 | 0.1170% | #6 of 578 |
| #7 | Lac qui Parle County, 27 | 10.8 | 0.1124% | #7 of 578 |
| #8 | Chambers County, 48 | 60.9 | 0.1003% | #8 of 578 |
| #9 | McIntosh County, 13 | 11 | 0.0946% | #9 of 578 |
| #10 | Taney County, 29 | 47.4 | 0.0901% | #10 of 578 |
| #11 | Franklin County, 31 | 2.4 | 0.0895% | #11 of 578 |
| #12 | Effingham County, 13 | 59 | 0.0857% | #12 of 578 |
| #13 | Wheeler County, 48 | 3.4 | 0.0852% | #13 of 578 |
| #14 | Stone County, 05 | 10.9 | 0.0822% | #14 of 578 |
| #15 | Park County, 08 | 14.7 | 0.0774% | #15 of 578 |
| #16 | LaMoure County, 38 | 4 | 0.0739% | #16 of 578 |
| #17 | Pitkin County, 08 | 18 | 0.0739% | #17 of 578 |
| #18 | Fayette County, 17 | 15 | 0.0679% | #18 of 578 |
| #19 | Clarke County, 51 | 29.5 | 0.0661% | #19 of 578 |
| #20 | Collingsworth County, 48 | 2.3 | 0.0621% | #20 of 578 |
| #21 | Jay County, 18 | 12.0 | 0.0609% | #21 of 578 |
| #22 | Tuolumne County, 06 | 33 | 0.0608% | #22 of 578 |
| #23 | Ozaukee County, 55 | 53.9 | 0.0598% | #23 of 578 |
| #24 | Miami County, 39 | 67.0 | 0.0596% | #24 of 578 |
| #25 | Jones County, 19 | 11.9 | 0.0561% | #25 of 578 |
| #26 | Charlotte County, 12 | 116 | 0.0552% | #26 of 578 |
| #27 | Alexander County, 37 | 22 | 0.0546% | #27 of 578 |
| #28 | Ocean County, 34 | 349.5 | 0.0545% | #28 of 578 |
| #29 | Kittitas County, 53 | 26 | 0.0522% | #29 of 578 |
| #30 | Platte County, 56 | 3.6 | 0.0520% | #30 of 578 |
| #31 | Iron County, 55 | 3.9 | 0.0509% | #31 of 578 |
| #32 | Pierce County, 55 | 20 | 0.0500% | #32 of 578 |
| #33 | Franklin County, 16 | 7 | 0.0465% | #33 of 578 |
| #34 | Norfolk County, 25 | 338.1 | 0.0462% | #34 of 578 |
| #35 | Jo Daviess County, 17 | 10 | 0.0448% | #35 of 578 |
| #36 | Columbiana County, 39 | 42.1 | 0.0441% | #36 of 578 |
| #37 | Glades County, 12 | 13.0 | 0.0440% | #37 of 578 |
| #38 | Roanoke County, 51 | 48.8 | 0.0430% | #38 of 578 |
| #39 | Lincoln County, 55 | 11.6 | 0.0425% | #39 of 578 |
| #40 | Niagara County, 36 | 89 | 0.0424% | #40 of 578 |
| #41 | Kendall County, 48 | 26.1 | 0.0423% | #41 of 578 |
| #42 | Sauk County, 55 | 25.6 | 0.0413% | #42 of 578 |
| #43 | Pennington County, 46 | 36.8 | 0.0409% | #43 of 578 |
| #44 | Estill County, 21 | 36 | 0.0399% | #44 of 578 |
| #45 | Wayne County, 37 | 45.6 | 0.0399% | #45 of 578 |
| #46 | Flagler County, 12 | 55 | 0.0396% | #46 of 578 |
| #47 | Catawba County, 37 | 60.5 | 0.0394% | #47 of 578 |
| #48 | Kings County, 36 | 1,025 | 0.0389% | #48 of 578 |
| #49 | Donley County, 48 | 1.1 | 0.0389% | #49 of 578 |
| #50 | Ogle County, 17 | 21 | 0.0389% | #50 of 578 |
| #51 | Houghton County, 26 | 14 | 0.0383% | #51 of 578 |
| #52 | Richmond County, 36 | 189 | 0.0382% | #52 of 578 |
| #53 | Sacramento County, 06 | 593.0 | 0.0374% | #53 of 578 |
| #54 | Lake County, 17 | 267.3 | 0.0373% | #54 of 578 |
| #55 | Shasta County, 06 | 66 | 0.0370% | #55 of 578 |
| #56 | Union County, 34 | 210.2 | 0.0365% | #56 of 578 |
| #57 | Rockingham County, 51 | 39.8 | 0.0357% | #57 of 578 |
| #58 | Worcester County, 24 | 22 | 0.0355% | #58 of 578 |
| #59 | Greene County, 13 | 17.3 | 0.0344% | #59 of 578 |
| #60 | Union County, 37 | 85.7 | 0.0342% | #60 of 578 |
| #61 | Bergen County, 34 | 326 | 0.0339% | #61 of 578 |
| #62 | Sheridan County, 38 | 0.5 | 0.0337% | #62 of 578 |
| #63 | Northwest Hills Planning Region, 09 | 38.0 | 0.0335% | #63 of 578 |
| #64 | Hancock County, 19 | 4 | 0.0334% | #64 of 578 |
| #65 | Avery County, 37 | 18.2 | 0.0329% | #65 of 578 |
| #66 | Monmouth County, 34 | 208.5 | 0.0325% | #66 of 578 |
| #67 | Torrance County, 35 | 4.8 | 0.0324% | #67 of 578 |
| #68 | Chippewa County, 27 | 3.6 | 0.0319% | #68 of 578 |
| #69 | Morris County, 34 | 164 | 0.0316% | #69 of 578 |
| #70 | Onslow County, 37 | 64 | 0.0315% | #70 of 578 |
| #71 | Erie County, 36 | 289 | 0.0307% | #71 of 578 |
| #72 | Haywood County, 37 | 19 | 0.0305% | #72 of 578 |
| #73 | Fulton County, 13 | 324.4 | 0.0304% | #73 of 578 |
| #74 | Calvert County, 24 | 28 | 0.0302% | #74 of 578 |
| #75 | Lafayette County, 28 | 18 | 0.0296% | #75 of 578 |
| #76 | Clinton County, 29 | 5.2 | 0.0295% | #76 of 578 |
| #77 | Taylor County, 48 | 36 | 0.0293% | #77 of 578 |
| #78 | Middlesex County, 34 | 252.3 | 0.0287% | #78 of 578 |
| #79 | McHenry County, 38 | 1.5 | 0.0285% | #79 of 578 |
| #80 | Tippecanoe County, 18 | 51 | 0.0279% | #80 of 578 |
| #81 | Martin County, 12 | 47.1 | 0.0273% | #81 of 578 |
| #82 | Spokane County, 53 | 150 | 0.0273% | #82 of 578 |
| #83 | Johnson County, 29 | 11.9 | 0.0268% | #83 of 578 |
| #84 | Story County, 19 | 21.9 | 0.0265% | #84 of 578 |
| #85 | Okeechobee County, 12 | 5.6 | 0.0262% | #85 of 578 |
| #86 | Lee County, 28 | 19 | 0.0261% | #86 of 578 |
| #87 | Langlade County, 55 | 4.8 | 0.0259% | #87 of 578 |
| #88 | Carteret County, 37 | 18 | 0.0253% | #88 of 578 |
| #89 | Mesa County, 08 | 40 | 0.0253% | #89 of 578 |
| #90 | Washtenaw County, 26 | 100.2 | 0.0243% | #90 of 578 |
| #91 | Warren County, 19 | 13.4 | 0.0235% | #91 of 578 |
| #92 | Leon County, 12 | 70 | 0.0235% | #92 of 578 |
| #93 | Alcona County, 26 | 2.6 | 0.0234% | #93 of 578 |
| #94 | Kent County, 44 | 40 | 0.0233% | #94 of 578 |
| #95 | County 51830 County, 51 | 1.4 | 0.0232% | #95 of 578 |
| #96 | Green County, 55 | 8 | 0.0230% | #96 of 578 |
| #97 | Jefferson County, 54 | 14 | 0.0230% | #97 of 578 |
| #98 | DuPage County, 17 | 215.0 | 0.0228% | #98 of 578 |
| #99 | Putnam County, 36 | 22.5 | 0.0224% | #99 of 578 |
| #100 | Harford County, 24 | 58 | 0.0221% | #100 of 578 |