Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Cook County, 17 | 2,702.8 | 0.0522% | #1 of 890 |
| #2 | Los Angeles County, 06 | 2,517.8 | 0.0257% | #2 of 890 |
| #3 | Orange County, 06 | 1,636.6 | 0.0525% | #3 of 890 |
| #4 | Kings County, 36 | 1,585 | 0.0602% | #4 of 890 |
| #5 | New York County, 36 | 1,263.9 | 0.0779% | #5 of 890 |
| #6 | Queens County, 36 | 1,202 | 0.0520% | #6 of 890 |
| #7 | Broward County, 12 | 1,157 | 0.0585% | #7 of 890 |
| #8 | King County, 53 | 1,141.2 | 0.0500% | #8 of 890 |
| #9 | Westchester County, 36 | 915.4 | 0.0916% | #9 of 890 |
| #10 | Maricopa County, 04 | 910.8 | 0.0203% | #10 of 890 |
| #11 | Palm Beach County, 12 | 903.2 | 0.0595% | #11 of 890 |
| #12 | DuPage County, 17 | 833.1 | 0.0882% | #12 of 890 |
| #13 | Middlesex County, 34 | 814.5 | 0.0927% | #13 of 890 |
| #14 | Lee County, 12 | 732.8 | 0.0928% | #14 of 890 |
| #15 | Union County, 34 | 718 | 0.1245% | #15 of 890 |
| #16 | Pinellas County, 12 | 715 | 0.0742% | #16 of 890 |
| #17 | San Diego County, 06 | 696.4 | 0.0210% | #17 of 890 |
| #18 | Middlesex County, 25 | 689.9 | 0.0422% | #18 of 890 |
| #19 | Bergen County, 34 | 648.0 | 0.0673% | #19 of 890 |
| #20 | Santa Clara County, 06 | 647.4 | 0.0330% | #20 of 890 |
| #21 | Suffolk County, 36 | 638 | 0.0437% | #21 of 890 |
| #22 | Harris County, 48 | 633.0 | 0.0132% | #22 of 890 |
| #23 | Nassau County, 36 | 611 | 0.0443% | #23 of 890 |
| #24 | Contra Costa County, 06 | 509.1 | 0.0421% | #24 of 890 |
| #25 | Alameda County, 06 | 450.0 | 0.0279% | #25 of 890 |
| #26 | Allegheny County, 42 | 422.2 | 0.0340% | #26 of 890 |
| #27 | Wake County, 37 | 417.0 | 0.0380% | #27 of 890 |
| #28 | Hillsborough, 12 | 414.0 | 0.0269% | #28 of 890 |
| #29 | Western Connecticut Planning Region, 09 | 408.9 | 0.0652% | #29 of 890 |
| #30 | Clark County, 32 | 399 | 0.0171% | #30 of 890 |
| #31 | Miami-Dade County, 12 | 396 | 0.0145% | #31 of 890 |
| #32 | Cuyahoga County, 39 | 393.2 | 0.0316% | #32 of 890 |
| #33 | Gwinnett County, 13 | 390.8 | 0.0420% | #33 of 890 |
| #34 | Monmouth County, 34 | 375.6 | 0.0585% | #34 of 890 |
| #35 | Wayne County, 26 | 371.5 | 0.0214% | #35 of 890 |
| #36 | Riverside County, 06 | 371.0 | 0.0149% | #36 of 890 |
| #37 | Morris County, 34 | 368.0 | 0.0709% | #37 of 890 |
| #38 | Oakland County, 26 | 364.3 | 0.0288% | #38 of 890 |
| #39 | Pima County, 04 | 358.0 | 0.0342% | #39 of 890 |
| #40 | Sacramento County, 06 | 357.0 | 0.0225% | #40 of 890 |
| #41 | Pasco County, 12 | 348.9 | 0.0570% | #41 of 890 |
| #42 | Montgomery County, 24 | 332.7 | 0.0310% | #42 of 890 |
| #43 | Orange County, 12 | 319.0 | 0.0218% | #43 of 890 |
| #44 | Fairfax County, 51 | 316.0 | 0.0273% | #44 of 890 |
| #45 | Franklin County, 39 | 311.0 | 0.0242% | #45 of 890 |
| #46 | Sarasota County, 12 | 310.0 | 0.0669% | #46 of 890 |
| #47 | Douglas County, 08 | 304.7 | 0.0823% | #47 of 890 |
| #48 | Lake County, 17 | 296.5 | 0.0414% | #48 of 890 |
| #49 | Ventura County, 06 | 296.4 | 0.0341% | #49 of 890 |
| #50 | Richmond County, 36 | 284 | 0.0574% | #50 of 890 |
| #51 | Cobb County, 13 | 281.2 | 0.0372% | #51 of 890 |
| #52 | Travis County, 48 | 275.7 | 0.0198% | #52 of 890 |
| #53 | Lehigh County, 42 | 272.1 | 0.0723% | #53 of 890 |
| #54 | Suffolk County, 25 | 271.5 | 0.0347% | #54 of 890 |
| #55 | Passaic County, 34 | 268.8 | 0.0515% | #55 of 890 |
| #56 | Philadelphia County, 42 | 266 | 0.0169% | #56 of 890 |
| #57 | Dallas County, 48 | 263.1 | 0.0100% | #57 of 890 |
| #58 | Clackamas County, 41 | 257.6 | 0.0578% | #58 of 890 |
| #59 | Hennepin County, 27 | 256.0 | 0.0201% | #59 of 890 |
| #60 | Jefferson County, 08 | 247.8 | 0.0436% | #60 of 890 |
| #61 | Montgomery County, 48 | 246.8 | 0.0371% | #61 of 890 |
| #62 | Mercer County, 34 | 242.0 | 0.0648% | #62 of 890 |
| #63 | El Paso County, 08 | 242 | 0.0330% | #63 of 890 |
| #64 | Essex County, 25 | 238.0 | 0.0293% | #64 of 890 |
| #65 | Volusia County, 12 | 229.7 | 0.0412% | #65 of 890 |
| #66 | Brookings County, 46 | 228.1 | 0.7060% | #66 of 890 |
| #67 | Norfolk County, 25 | 223.7 | 0.0305% | #67 of 890 |
| #68 | Brevard County, 12 | 219 | 0.0346% | #68 of 890 |
| #69 | Placer County, 06 | 218.3 | 0.0513% | #69 of 890 |
| #70 | Snohomish County, 53 | 210.3 | 0.0247% | #70 of 890 |
| #71 | Naugatuck Valley Planning Region, 09 | 207.0 | 0.0455% | #71 of 890 |
| #72 | Rockland County, 36 | 206 | 0.0603% | #72 of 890 |
| #73 | San Mateo County, 06 | 205.8 | 0.0283% | #73 of 890 |
| #74 | Salt Lake County, 49 | 202.8 | 0.0170% | #74 of 890 |
| #75 | Collier County, 12 | 201.7 | 0.0515% | #75 of 890 |
| #76 | St. Louis County, 29 | 198.8 | 0.0201% | #76 of 890 |
| #77 | Seminole County, 12 | 192.7 | 0.0402% | #77 of 890 |
| #78 | Denver County, 08 | 191.4 | 0.0276% | #78 of 890 |
| #79 | Ocean County, 34 | 190.2 | 0.0297% | #79 of 890 |
| #80 | Charlotte County, 12 | 188.6 | 0.0897% | #80 of 890 |
| #81 | Arapahoe County, 08 | 187.8 | 0.0288% | #81 of 890 |
| #82 | Shasta County, 06 | 187 | 0.1048% | #82 of 890 |
| #83 | Fulton County, 13 | 185.8 | 0.0174% | #83 of 890 |
| #84 | Denton County, 48 | 181.5 | 0.0187% | #84 of 890 |
| #85 | Macomb County, 26 | 180 | 0.0204% | #85 of 890 |
| #86 | Monroe County, 12 | 178 | 0.1910% | #86 of 890 |
| #87 | Osceola County, 12 | 177.8 | 0.0396% | #87 of 890 |
| #88 | Bucks County, 42 | 176.8 | 0.0270% | #88 of 890 |
| #89 | District of Columbia, 11 | 176 | 0.0258% | #89 of 890 |
| #90 | Will County, 17 | 175.3 | 0.0253% | #90 of 890 |
| #91 | Champaign County, 17 | 173 | 0.0832% | #91 of 890 |
| #92 | Dutchess County, 36 | 170.2 | 0.0578% | #92 of 890 |
| #93 | Manatee County, 12 | 170.0 | 0.0393% | #93 of 890 |
| #94 | Santa Rosa County, 12 | 168 | 0.0860% | #94 of 890 |
| #95 | Collin County, 48 | 167.9 | 0.0144% | #95 of 890 |
| #96 | Capitol Planning Region, 09 | 165.0 | 0.0169% | #96 of 890 |
| #97 | Pinal County, 04 | 159.2 | 0.0286% | #97 of 890 |
| #98 | Chester County, 42 | 158.0 | 0.0288% | #98 of 890 |
| #99 | Montgomery County, 39 | 152 | 0.0297% | #99 of 890 |
| #100 | Multnomah County, 41 | 151.5 | 0.0184% | #100 of 890 |