Community overviewZIP populationZIP representationCounty populationCounty representationMetro populationMetro representationNeighborhood context
How to read this list: These are population-weighted ZIP allocation estimates; decimal values are expected. Rankings are among counties and county equivalents published for this community.
Top 100
Download community CSV| Rank | Place | Estimated community | Local representation | Eligible universe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Medina County, 48 | 710.1 | 0.8982% | #1 of 525 |
| #2 | Chippewa County, 26 | 15 | 0.2381% | #2 of 525 |
| #3 | Cherokee County, 37 | 58.0 | 0.1968% | #3 of 525 |
| #4 | Waseca County, 27 | 28.0 | 0.1534% | #4 of 525 |
| #5 | Bourbon County, 21 | 28.2 | 0.1500% | #5 of 525 |
| #6 | Northwest Hills Planning Region, 09 | 135 | 0.1190% | #6 of 525 |
| #7 | Wilson County, 48 | 62.2 | 0.1174% | #7 of 525 |
| #8 | Sierra County, 35 | 13 | 0.1138% | #8 of 525 |
| #9 | La Paz County, 04 | 18 | 0.1087% | #9 of 525 |
| #10 | Lake County, 47 | 4.4 | 0.0867% | #10 of 525 |
| #11 | Box Butte County, 31 | 5.3 | 0.0809% | #11 of 525 |
| #12 | San Juan County, 08 | 5.2 | 0.0732% | #12 of 525 |
| #13 | Piatt County, 17 | 13 | 0.0731% | #13 of 525 |
| #14 | Mercer County, 39 | 31 | 0.0731% | #14 of 525 |
| #15 | Walker County, 48 | 58.5 | 0.0726% | #15 of 525 |
| #16 | Caswell County, 37 | 31 | 0.0721% | #16 of 525 |
| #17 | Union County, 19 | 7 | 0.0721% | #17 of 525 |
| #18 | Lewis County, 36 | 22.7 | 0.0710% | #18 of 525 |
| #19 | Coles County, 17 | 9.8 | 0.0709% | #19 of 525 |
| #20 | Franklin County, 05 | 11.4 | 0.0601% | #20 of 525 |
| #21 | Cherokee County, 20 | 14.1 | 0.0576% | #21 of 525 |
| #22 | Lawrence County, 46 | 14.4 | 0.0576% | #22 of 525 |
| #23 | Kerr County, 48 | 27.7 | 0.0575% | #23 of 525 |
| #24 | Monroe County, 12 | 52 | 0.0558% | #24 of 525 |
| #25 | Goochland County, 51 | 23.7 | 0.0553% | #25 of 525 |
| #26 | Christian County, 17 | 17 | 0.0488% | #26 of 525 |
| #27 | Jessamine County, 21 | 14.6 | 0.0484% | #27 of 525 |
| #28 | Bandera County, 48 | 10.4 | 0.0466% | #28 of 525 |
| #29 | Wayne County, 47 | 8.2 | 0.0461% | #29 of 525 |
| #30 | Rabun County, 13 | 8.6 | 0.0452% | #30 of 525 |
| #31 | Union County, 41 | 12 | 0.0451% | #31 of 525 |
| #32 | Hampton County, 51 | 63 | 0.0447% | #32 of 525 |
| #33 | Wyoming County, 36 | 16.7 | 0.0415% | #33 of 525 |
| #34 | La Plata County, 08 | 18.8 | 0.0406% | #34 of 525 |
| #35 | Zavala County, 48 | 3.9 | 0.0391% | #35 of 525 |
| #36 | Niagara County, 36 | 81 | 0.0386% | #36 of 525 |
| #37 | Highland County, 39 | 15.5 | 0.0376% | #37 of 525 |
| #38 | Van Wert County, 39 | 11 | 0.0370% | #38 of 525 |
| #39 | Knox County, 23 | 15 | 0.0366% | #39 of 525 |
| #40 | Travis County, 48 | 500.2 | 0.0360% | #40 of 525 |
| #41 | Shoshone County, 16 | 5 | 0.0353% | #41 of 525 |
| #42 | Sheridan County, 31 | 2.1 | 0.0345% | #42 of 525 |
| #43 | Northampton County, 51 | 4 | 0.0332% | #43 of 525 |
| #44 | Crawford County, 39 | 12.8 | 0.0329% | #44 of 525 |
| #45 | Pennington County, 46 | 29.6 | 0.0329% | #45 of 525 |
| #46 | Beaufort County, 45 | 64.7 | 0.0327% | #46 of 525 |
| #47 | Dukes County, 25 | 7 | 0.0324% | #47 of 525 |
| #48 | Cecil County, 24 | 33 | 0.0314% | #48 of 525 |
| #49 | Bexar County, 48 | 631.3 | 0.0309% | #49 of 525 |
| #50 | Ozaukee County, 55 | 27 | 0.0300% | #50 of 525 |
| #51 | Gratiot County, 26 | 12 | 0.0295% | #51 of 525 |
| #52 | Meade County, 46 | 16.4 | 0.0294% | #52 of 525 |
| #53 | Northampton County, 42 | 91 | 0.0293% | #53 of 525 |
| #54 | Frederick County, 51 | 26 | 0.0286% | #54 of 525 |
| #55 | Douglas County, 27 | 10.6 | 0.0283% | #55 of 525 |
| #56 | Ottawa County, 39 | 11 | 0.0282% | #56 of 525 |
| #57 | Uvalde County, 48 | 6.7 | 0.0277% | #57 of 525 |
| #58 | Columbia County, 41 | 14.4 | 0.0277% | #58 of 525 |
| #59 | Sonoma County, 06 | 126.9 | 0.0271% | #59 of 525 |
| #60 | Rock County, 55 | 44.1 | 0.0262% | #60 of 525 |
| #61 | Menard County, 17 | 3 | 0.0258% | #61 of 525 |
| #62 | Iredell County, 37 | 47.3 | 0.0256% | #62 of 525 |
| #63 | Hillsdale County, 26 | 11.7 | 0.0254% | #63 of 525 |
| #64 | McCracken County, 21 | 17 | 0.0252% | #64 of 525 |
| #65 | Morrill County, 31 | 1.5 | 0.0252% | #65 of 525 |
| #66 | Fulton County, 39 | 9.9 | 0.0250% | #66 of 525 |
| #67 | Erath County, 48 | 10.5 | 0.0242% | #67 of 525 |
| #68 | St. Lawrence County, 36 | 25.7 | 0.0238% | #68 of 525 |
| #69 | Pacific County, 53 | 6 | 0.0238% | #69 of 525 |
| #70 | Ionia County, 26 | 16 | 0.0238% | #70 of 525 |
| #71 | Logan County, 40 | 14 | 0.0237% | #71 of 525 |
| #72 | Josephine County, 41 | 19.8 | 0.0230% | #72 of 525 |
| #73 | Lincoln County, 55 | 6.3 | 0.0229% | #73 of 525 |
| #74 | Hickman County, 47 | 2.1 | 0.0228% | #74 of 525 |
| #75 | Union County, 42 | 9 | 0.0226% | #75 of 525 |
| #76 | Marin County, 06 | 61 | 0.0222% | #76 of 525 |
| #77 | Caldwell County, 48 | 49.3 | 0.0211% | #77 of 525 |
| #78 | Pope County, 05 | 13.2 | 0.0208% | #78 of 525 |
| #79 | Habersham County, 13 | 8.4 | 0.0208% | #79 of 525 |
| #80 | Mercer County, 54 | 12 | 0.0205% | #80 of 525 |
| #81 | Nicholas County, 21 | 1.8 | 0.0205% | #81 of 525 |
| #82 | Napa County, 06 | 26.1 | 0.0205% | #82 of 525 |
| #83 | Clark County, 55 | 7 | 0.0204% | #83 of 525 |
| #84 | Harrison County, 48 | 19 | 0.0202% | #84 of 525 |
| #85 | Crawford County, 20 | 6.9 | 0.0201% | #85 of 525 |
| #86 | Jefferson County, 36 | 21.7 | 0.0199% | #86 of 525 |
| #87 | Logan County, 39 | 8.4 | 0.0195% | #87 of 525 |
| #88 | Atascosa County, 48 | 9.1 | 0.0182% | #88 of 525 |
| #89 | Seneca County, 39 | 10.1 | 0.0181% | #89 of 525 |
| #90 | Gillespie County, 48 | 5.3 | 0.0174% | #90 of 525 |
| #91 | Nevada County, 06 | 16.1 | 0.0168% | #91 of 525 |
| #92 | Conway County, 05 | 3.8 | 0.0167% | #92 of 525 |
| #93 | Comal County, 48 | 26.9 | 0.0164% | #93 of 525 |
| #94 | Larimer County, 08 | 57.1 | 0.0163% | #94 of 525 |
| #95 | Knox County, 39 | 9.9 | 0.0160% | #95 of 525 |
| #96 | Johnson County, 29 | 9 | 0.0160% | #96 of 525 |
| #97 | Benton County, 41 | 15 | 0.0159% | #97 of 525 |
| #98 | Galveston County, 48 | 58.0 | 0.0158% | #98 of 525 |
| #99 | Acadia County, 22 | 9.9 | 0.0157% | #99 of 525 |
| #100 | Arlington County, 51 | 37 | 0.0157% | #100 of 525 |